2008 Tercera División play-offs
The 2008 Tercera División play-offs to Segunda División B from Tercera División (Promotion play-offs) were the final playoffs for the promotion from 2007–08 Tercera División to 2008–09 Segunda División B. In some groups four teams took part in the play-off while other groups have only three.
- The teams highlighted in yellow played the Play-Offs to Segunda División B.
- The teams highlighted in red were relegated to Divisiones Regionales.
- All groups as 38 of 38 rounds.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eliminatories
- The regular season finished the 18 May 2008.
- The play-offs began the 24 and 25 of May.
Group 1
- 1st Eliminatory:
25 May 2008 Home Matches: | |||
Vélez CF | 1-0 | CD Toledo | |
Reus Deportiu | 1-0 | Sangonera Atlético |
1 June 2008 Away Matches: | |||
CD Toledo | 1-0 | Vélez CF | Agg:1-1//Pen:5-4 |
Sangonera Atlético | 3-1 | Reus Deportiu | Agg:3-2 |
- 2nd Eliminatory:
8 June 2008 Home Matches: | |||
Sangonera Atlético | 1-1 | CD Toledo |
15 June 2008 Away Match: | |||
CD Toledo | 1-2 | Sangonera Atlético | Agg:2-3 |
- Promoted to Segunda División B:Sangonera Atlético
Group 2
- 1st Eliminatory:
25 May 2008 Home Matches: | |||
Castillo CF | 0-0 | FC Barcelona B | |
UP Langreo | 2-1 | UD Barbastro |
1 June 2008 Away Matches: | |||
FC Barcelona B | 6-0 | Castillo CF | Agg:6-0 |
UD Barbastro | 3-0 | UP Langreo | Agg:4-2 |
- 2nd Eliminatory:
8 June 2008 Home Matches: | |||
UD Barbastro | 0-2 | FC Barcelona B |
15 June 2008 Away Match: | |||
FC Barcelona B | 1-0 | UD Barbastro | Agg:3-0 |
- Promoted to Segunda División B:FC Barcelona B
Group 3
- 1st Eliminatory:
25 May 2008 Home Matches: | |||
Atlético Monzón | 2-0 | Ciudad Santiago | |
UD Almansa | 2-0 | RCD Mallorca B |
1 June 2008 Away Matches: | |||
Ciudad Santiago | 3-0 | Atlético Monzón | Agg:3-2 |
RCD Mallorca B | 1-2 | UD Almansa | Agg:1-4 |
- 2nd Eliminatory:
8 June 2008 Home Matches: | |||
UD Almansa | 2-1 | Ciudad Santiago |
15 June 2008 Away Match: | |||
Ciudad Santiago | 4-2 | UD Almansa | Agg:5-4 |
- Promoted to Segunda División B:Ciudad Santiago
Group 4
- 1st Eliminatory:
25 May 2008 Home Matches: | |||
CD Calahorra | 1-2 | CD San Fernando | |
Amurrio Club | 0-1 | CD Lalín |
1 June 2008 Away Matches: | |||
CD San Fernando | 0-1 | CD Calahorra | Agg:2-2 |
CD Lalín | 1-2 | Amurrio Club | Agg:2-2 |
- 2nd Eliminatory:
8 June 2008 Home Matches: | |||
Amurrio Club | 0-0 | CD San Fernando |
15 June 2008 Away Match: | |||
CD San Fernando | 3-0 | Amurrio Club | Agg:3-0 |
- Promoted to Segunda División B:CD San Fernando
Group 5
- 1st Eliminatory:
24 May 2008 Home Matches: | |||
CD Iruña | 0-2 | Racing Santander B | |
CD Villanueva | 2-0 | Club Portugalete |
1 June 2008 Away Matches: | |||
Racing Santander B | 0-0 | CD Iruña | Agg:2-0 |
Club Portugalete | 1-0 | CD Villanueva | Agg:1-2 |
- 2nd Eliminatory:
8 June 2008 Home Matches: | |||
CD Villanueva | 0-1 | Racing Santander B |
15 June 2008 Away Match: | |||
Racing Santander B | 4-1 | CD Villanueva | Agg:5-1 |
- Promoted to Segunda División B:Racing Santander B
Group 6
- 1st Eliminatory:
24 May and 25 May 2008 Home Matches: | |||
Coruxo FC | 0-2 | UD Alzira | |
RSD Alcalá | 1-0 | Cerro Reyes |
1 June 2008 Away Matches: | |||
UD Alzira | 2-2 | Coruxo FC | Agg:4-2 |
Cerro Reyes | 2-1 | RSD Alcalá | Agg:2-2 |
- 2nd Eliminatory:
8 June 2008 Home Matches: | |||
RSD Alcalá | 0-0 | UD Alzira |
15 June 2008 Away Match: | |||
UD Alzira | 1-0 | RSD Alcalá | Agg:1-0 |
- Promoted to Segunda División B:UD Alzira
Group 7
- 1st Eliminatory:
24 May 2008 Home Matches: | |||
Jerez CF | 1-1 | CD Ciempozuelos | |
CF La Nucía | 1-1 | Las Palmas B |
1 June 2008 Away Matches: | |||
CD Ciempozuelos | 4-0 | Jerez CF | Agg:5-1 |
Las Palmas B | 2-1 | CF La Nucía | Agg:3-2 |
- 2nd Eliminatory:
8 June 2008 Home Matches: | |||
Las Palmas B | 0-0 | CD Ciempozuelos |
15 June 2008 Away Match: | |||
CD Ciempozuelos | 2-3 | Las Palmas B | Agg:2-3 |
- Promoted to Segunda División B:Las Palmas B
Group 8
- 1st Eliminatory:
24 May and 25 May 2008 Home Matches: | |||
Catarroja CF | 2-0 | CD Roquetas | |
CD Teruel | 0-1 | CP Villarrobledo |
1 June 2008 Away Matches: | |||
CD Roquetas | 2-0 | Catarroja CF | Agg:2-2//Pen:5-3 |
CP Villarrobledo | 0-4 | CD Teruel | Agg:1-4 |
- 2nd Eliminatory:
8 June 2008 Home Matches: | |||
CD Teruel | 1-2 | CD Roquetas |
15 June 2008 Away Match: | |||
CD Roquetas | 1-1 | CD Teruel | Agg:3-2 |
- Promoted to Segunda División B:CD Roquetas
Group 9
- 1st Eliminatory:
24 May and 25 May 2008 Home Matches: | |||
Narón Balompé | 0-0 | Antequera CF | |
Caravaca CF | 4-1 | Real Oviedo |
1 June 2008 Away Matches: | |||
Antequera CF | 4-1 | Narón Balompé | Agg:4-1 |
Real Oviedo | 4-2 | Caravaca CF | Agg:5-6 |
- 2nd Eliminatory:
8 June 2008 Home Matches: | |||
Caravaca CF | 0-0 | Antequera CF |
15 June 2008 Away Match: | |||
Antequera CF | 2-1 | Caravaca CF | Agg:2-1 |
- Promoted to Segunda División B:Antequera CF
Group 10
- 1st Eliminatory:
25 May 2008 Home Matches: | |||
Real Murcia B | 0-0 | Puerto Real CF | |
CD Tudelano | 4-0 | CD Alfaro |
1 June 2008 Away Matches: | |||
Puerto Real CF | 0-1 | Real Murcia B | Agg:0-1 |
CD Alfaro | 3-1 | CD Tudelano | Agg:3-5 |
- 2nd Eliminatory:
8 June 2008 Home Matches: | |||
CD Tudelano | 2-3 | Real Murcia B |
15 June 2008 Away Match: | |||
Real Murcia B | 3-1 | CD Tudelano | Agg:6-3 |
- Promoted to Segunda División B:Real Murcia B
Group 11
- 1st Eliminatory:
25 May 2008 Home Matches: | |||
Haro Deportivo | 1-1 | UE Sant Andreu | |
Arandina CF | 1-0 | SD Ejea |
1 June 2008 Away Matches: | |||
UE Sant Andreu | 1-0 | Haro Deportivo | Agg:2-1 |
SD Ejea | 1-1 | Arandina CF | Agg:1-2 |
- 2nd Eliminatory:
8 June 2008 Home Matches: | |||
Arandina CF | 0-2 | UE Sant Andreu |
15 June 2008 Away Match: | |||
UE Sant Andreu | 3-0 | Arandina CF | Agg:5-0 |
- Promoted to Segunda División B:UE Sant Andreu
Group 12
- 1st Eliminatory:
25 May 2008 Home Matches: | |||
Real Ávila CF | 1-3 | Valencia Mestalla | |
FC Santboià | 0-0 | Gimnástica Torrelavega |
1 June 2008 Away Matches: | |||
Valencia Mestalla | 0-2 | Real Ávila CF | Agg:3-3 |
Gimnástica Torrelavega | 1-1 | FC Santboià | Agg:1-1 |
- 2nd Eliminatory:
8 June 2008 Home Matches: | |||
FC Santboià | 1-2 | Valencia Mestalla |
15 June 2008 Away Match: | |||
Valencia Mestalla | 1-0 | FC Santboià | Agg:3-1 |
- Promoted to Segunda División B:Valencia Mestalla
Group 13
- 1st Eliminatory:
25 May 2008 Home Matches: | |||
Universidad Oviedo | 1-1 | Atlético Baleares | |
UD Gáldar | 2-2 | Gernika Club |
1 June 2008 Away Matches: | |||
Atlético Baleares | 2-1 | Universidad Oviedo | Agg:3-2 |
Gernika Club | 2-0 | UD Gáldar | Agg:4-2 |
- 2nd Eliminatory:
8 June 2008 Home Matches: | |||
Gernika Club | 0-0 | Atlético Baleares |
15 June 2008 Away Match: | |||
Atlético Baleares | 2-0 | Gernika Club | Agg:2-0 |
- Promoted to Segunda División B:Atlético Baleares
Group 14
- 1st Eliminatory:
25 May 2008 Home Matches: | |||
CF Villanovense | 2-1 | Gimnástica Segoviana | |
Tomelloso CF | 1-1 | Ciudad Lorquí |
1 June 2008 Away Matches: | |||
Gimnástica Segoviana | 1-1 | CF Villanovense | Agg:2-3 |
Ciudad Lorquí | 2-1 | Tomelloso CF | Agg:3-2 |
- 2nd Eliminatory:
8 June 2008 Home Matches: | |||
CF Villanovense | 0-0 | Ciudad Lorquí |
15 June 2008 Away Match: | |||
Ciudad Lorquí | 4-1 | CF Villanovense | Agg:4-1 |
- Promoted to Segunda División B:Ciudad Lorquí
Group 15
- 1st Eliminatory:
25 May 2008 Home Matches: | |||
Granada Atlético CF | 1-0 | CDA Navalcarnero | |
UM Escobedo | 2-2 | Atlético Granadilla |
1 June 2008 Away Matches: | |||
CDA Navalcarnero | 1-0 | Granada Atlético CF | Agg:1-1//Pen:5-4 |
Atlético Granadilla | 0-0 | UM Escobedo | Agg:2-2 |
- 2nd Eliminatory:
8 June 2008 Home Matches: | |||
CDA Navalcarnero | 3-0 | Atlético Granadilla |
15 June 2008 Away Match: | |||
Atlético Granadilla | 1-0 | CDA Navalcarnero | Agg:1-3 |
- Promoted to Segunda División B:CDA Navalcarnero
Group 16
- 1st Eliminatory:
24 May and 25 May 2008 Home Matches: | |||
CD Santanyí | 0-2 | CD Mirandés | |
Balompédica Linense | 1-0 | CD Anguiano |
1 June 2008 Away Matches: | |||
CD Mirandés | 1-0 | CD Santanyí | Agg:3-0 |
CD Anguiano | 2-1 | Balompédica Linense | Agg:2-2 |
- 2nd Eliminatory:
8 June 2008 Home Matches: | |||
Balompédica Linense | 1-1 | CD Mirandés |
15 June 2008 Away Match: | |||
CD Mirandés | 3-3 | Balompédica Linense | Agg:4-4 |
- Promoted to Segunda División B:Balompédica Linense
Group 17
- 1st Eliminatory:
25 May 2008 Home Matches: | |||
CD Móstoles | 1-0 | CD Don Benito | |
Santa Eulàlia | 2-0 | UD Mutilvera |
1 June 2008 Away Matches: | |||
CD Don Benito | 3-0 | CD Móstoles | Agg:3-1 |
UD Mutilvera | 1-1 | Santa Eulàlia | Agg:1-3 |
- 2nd Eliminatory:
8 June 2008 Home Matches: | |||
Santa Eulàlia | 1-0 | CD Don Benito |
15 June 2008 Away Match: | |||
CD Don Benito | 0-0 | Santa Eulàlia | Agg:0-1 |
- Promoted to Segunda División B:Santa Eulàlia
Group 18
- 1st Eliminatory:
24 May 2008 Home Matches: | |||
Zamudio SD | 2-1 | CD Izarra | |
SD Noja | 3-1 | Sporting de Gijón B |
1 June 2008 Away Matches: | |||
CD Izarra | 0-2 | Zamudio SD | Agg:1-4 |
Sporting de Gijón B | 2-0 | SD Noja | Agg:3-3 |
- 2nd Eliminatory:
8 June 2008 Home Matches: | |||
Zamudio SD | 0-3 | Sporting de Gijón B |
15 June 2008 Away Match: | |||
Sporting de Gijón B | 0-0 | Zamudio SD | Agg:3-0 |
- Promoted to Segunda División B:Sporting de Gijón B
External links
- Segunda División B Play-Off 2007-08 on Futbolme.com
- v
- t
- e
- 1929
- 1929–30
- 1930–31
- 1931–32
- 1932–33
- 1933–34
- 1940–41
- 1943–44
- 1944–45
- 1945–46
- 1946–47
- 1947–48
- 1948–49
- 1949–50
- 1950–51
- 1951–52
- 1952–53
- 1953–54
- 1954–55
- 1955–56
- 1956–57
- 1957–58
- 1958–59
- 1959–60
- 1960–61
- 1961–62
- 1962–63
- 1963–64
- 1964–65
- 1965–66
- 1966–67
- 1967–68
- 1968–69
- 1969–70
- 1970–71
- 1971–72
- 1972–73
- 1973–74
- 1974–75
- 1975–76
- 1976–77
- 1977–78
- 1978–79
- 1979–80
- 1980–81
- 1981–82
- 1982–83
- 1983–84
- 1984–85
- 1985–86
- 1986–87
- 1987–88
- 1988–89
- 1989–90
- 1990–91
- 1991–92
- 1992–93
- 1993–94
- 1994–95
- 1995–96
- 1996–97
- 1997–98
- 1998–99
- 1999–2000
- 2000–01
- 2001–02
- 2002–03
- 2003–04
- 2004–05
- 2005–06
- 2006–07
- 2007–08
- 2008–09
- 2009–10
- 2010–11
- 2011–12
- 2012–13
- 2013–14
- 2014–15
- 2015–16
- 2016–17
- 2017–18
- 2018–19
- 2019–20
- 2020–21