Actors and Actresses Union Awards
Actors and Actresses Union Awards | |
---|---|
Awarded for | Merits of Spanish film, television and theatre performances |
Country | Spain |
Presented by | Actors and Actresses Union |
First awarded | 1991 |
The Actors and Actresses Union Awards (Spanish: Premios de la Unión de Actores y Actrices) is an annual award ceremony organised by the Spanish Actors and Actresses Union, recognising the best performances in Spanish cinema, television and theatre since 1991.[1][2] It also awards a generic award to the best new actor and actress (in any media) and, since the 28th edition, an award category to the best actor and actress in an international production.[3][4] The 30th edition, scheduled to take place in 2021, skipped that year and was moved forward to 14 March 2022, expected to be held at the Circo Price.[5]
Editions
- 1st (1992)
- 2nd (1993)
- 3rd (1994)
- 4th (1995)
- 5th (1996)
- 6th (1997)
- 7th (1998)
- 8th (1999)
- 9th (2000)
- 10th (2001)
- 11th (2002)
- 12th (2003)
- 13th (2004)
- 14th (2005)
- 15th (2006)
- 16th (12 February 2007)
- 17th (31 March 2008)
- 18th (9 March 2009)
- 19th (20 March 2010)
- 20th (31 October 2011)
- 21st (18 June 2012)
- 22nd (3 June 2013)
- 23rd (10 March 2014)
- 24th (9 March 2015)
- 25th (14 March 2016)
- 26th (13 March 2017)
- 27th (12 March 2018)
- 28th (11 March 2019)
- 29th (9 March 2020)
- 30th (14 March 2022)
- 31st (13 March 2023)
- 32nd (11 March 2024)
Film
This list is incomplete; you can help by adding missing items. (November 2021) |
Edition | Category | (Non-gendered) performer (work) | Ref. | |
---|---|---|---|---|
10th(2001) | Leading Performance | Carmen Maura (La comunidad) | [6][7] | |
Lydia Bosch (You're the One) | ||||
Adriana Ozores (Plenilunio) | ||||
Secondary Performance | Emilio Gutiérrez Caba (La comunidad) | |||
Manuel Morón [es] (El bola) | ||||
Pepa Pedroche (The Other Side) | ||||
Minor Performance | Terele Pávez (La comunidad) | |||
Gloria Muñoz (El bola) | ||||
Guillermo Toledo (The Other Side) | ||||
11th(2002) | Leading Performance | Pilar López de Ayala (Mad Love) | [8][9] | |
Paz Vega (Sex and Lucia) | ||||
Victoria Abril (Don't Tempt Me) | ||||
Secondary Performance | Elena Anaya (Sex and Lucia) | |||
Najwa Nimri (Sex and Lucia) | ||||
Rosana Pastor (Mad Love) | ||||
Minor Performance | Rosa María Sardá (No Shame) | |||
Javier Cámara (Sex and Lucia) | ||||
Susi Sánchez (Mad Love) | ||||
Edition | Category | Actor (work) | Actress (work) | Ref. |
12th(2003) | Leading Performance | Javier Bardem (Mondays in the Sun) | Mercedes Sampietro (Common Ground) | [10] |
Secondary Performance | Luis Tosar (Mondays in the Sun) | Nieve de Medina (Mondays in the Sun) | ||
Minor Performance | Joaquín Climent (Mondays in the Sun) | Mariola Fuentes (Talk to Her) | ||
13th(2004) | Leading Performance | Luis Tosar (Take My Eyes) | Laia Marull (Take My Eyes) | [11] |
Secondary Performance | Eduard Fernández (In the City) | Candela Peña (Take My Eyes) | ||
Minor Performance | Secun de la Rosa (Football Days) | Leonor Watling (My Life Without Me) | ||
14th(2005) | Leading Performance | Javier Bardem (The Sea Inside) | Adriana Ozores (Héctor) | [12][13] |
Secondary Performance | Celso Bugallo (The Sea Inside) | Lola Dueñas (The Sea Inside) | ||
Minor Performance | Javier Cámara (Bad Education) | Victoria Abril (The 7th Day) | ||
15th(2006) | Leading Performance | Manuel Alexandre (Elsa & Fred) | Candela Peña (Princesses) | [14] |
Secondary Performance | Eduard Fernández (The Method) | Elvira Mínguez (Tapas) | ||
Minor Performance | Luis Callejo (Princesses) | Adriana Ozores (The Method) | ||
16th(2007) | Leading Performance | Juan Diego (Go Away from Me) | Penélope Cruz (Volver) | [15][16][17] |
Secondary Performance | Antonio de la Torre (Dark Blue Almost Black) | Blanca Portillo (Volver) | ||
Minor Performance | Manuel Morón [es] (The Night of the Sunflowers) | Chus Lampreave (Volver) | ||
17th(2008) | Leading Performance | Alfredo Landa (Sunday Light) | Petra Martínez (Solitary Fragments) | [18][19] |
Secondary Performance | Raúl Arévalo (Seven Billiard Tables) | Nuria González (Mataharis) | ||
Minor Performance | José Manuel Cervino (13 Roses) | Geraldine Chaplin (The Orphanage) | ||
18th(2009) | Leading Performance | Mariano Venancio (Camino) | Carme Elías (Camino) | [20][21] |
Secondary Performance | Jordi Dauder (Camino) | Ana Wagener (My Prison Yard) | ||
Minor Performance | José Ángel Egido (The Blind Sunflowers) | Lola Casamayor (Camino) | ||
19th(2010) | Leading Performance | Luis Tosar (Cell 211) | Lola Dueñas (Yo, también) | [22][23][24] |
Secondary Performance | Carlos Bardem (Cell 211) | Verónica Sánchez (Fat People) | ||
Minor Performance | Fernando Albizu (Fat People) | Pilar Castro (Fat People) | ||
20th(2011) | Leading Performance | Javier Bardem (Biutiful) | Sonsoles Benedicto [es] (La vida empieza hoy [es]) | [25][26] |
Secondary Performance | Víctor Clavijo (18 Meals) | Ana Wagener (Biutiful) | ||
Minor Performance | Antonio de la Torre (Lope) | Pilar López de Ayala (Lope) | ||
21st(2012) | Leading Performance | José Coronado (No Rest for the Wicked) | María León (The Sleeping Voice) | [27][28] |
Secondary Performance | Raúl Arévalo (Cousinhood) | Ana Wagener (The Sleeping Voice) | ||
Minor Performance | Antonio de la Torre (Cousinhood) | Petra Martínez (Sleep Tight) | ||
22nd(2013) | Leading Performance | Antonio de la Torre (Unit 7) | Maribel Verdú (Snow White) | [29][30] |
Secondary Performance | Julián Villagrán (Unit 7) | Candela Peña (A Gun in Each Hand) | ||
Minor Performance | Alfonso Sánchez [es] (Unit 7) | Amparo Baró (Maktub) | ||
23rd(2014) | Leading Performance | Antonio de la Torre (Cannibal) | Susi Sánchez (10.000 noches en ninguna parte) | [31] |
Secondary Performance | Roberto Álamo (Family United) | Belén López (15 Years and One Day) | ||
Minor Performance | Dani Muriel (Diamantes negros [ca]) | Alicia Rubio (Family United) | ||
24th(2015) | Leading Performance | Javier Gutiérrez (Marshland) | Elena Anaya (Todos están muertos) | [32][33] |
Secondary Performance | Karra Elejalde (Spanish Affair) | Carmen Machi (Spanish Affair) | ||
Minor Performance | Manolo Solo (Marshland) | Mercedes León (Marshland) | ||
25th(2016) | Leading Performance | Pedro Casablanc (B, la película) | Inma Cuesta (The Bride) | [34][35][36] |
Secondary Performance | Felipe García Vélez [es] (Nothing in Return) | Luisa Gavasa (The Bride) | ||
Minor Performance | Manolo Solo (B, la película) | Ana Fernández (The Bride) | ||
26th(2017) | Leading Performance | Luis Callejo (The Fury of a Patient Man) | Carmen Machi (La puerta abierta) | [37][38] |
Secondary Performance | Carlos Santos (Smoke & Mirrors) | Candela Peña (Kiki, Love to Love) | ||
Minor Performance | Manolo Solo (The Fury of a Patient Man) | Pilar Gómez (The Fury of a Patient Man) | ||
27th(2018) | Leading Performance | Javier Gutiérrez (The Motive) | Nathalie Poza (Can't Say Goodbye) | [39][40] |
Secondary Performance | Juan Diego (Can't Say Goodbye) | Adelfa Calvo (The Motive) | ||
Minor Performance | Jorge Usón (Uncertain Glory) | Geraldine Chaplin (Anchor and Hope) | ||
28th(2019) | Leading Performance | Antonio de la Torre (The Realm) | Susi Sánchez (Sunday's Illness) | [41][42][43] |
Secondary Performance | Juan Margallo (Champions) | Ana Wagener (The Realm) | ||
Minor Performance | Luis Bermejo (Your Son) | Elvira Mínguez (Everybody Knows) | ||
29th(2020) | Leading Performance | Karra Elejalde (While at War) | Belén Cuesta (The Endless Trench) | [44][45] |
Secondary Performance | Asier Etxeandia (Pain and Glory) | Nathalie Poza (While at War) | ||
Minor Performance | Leonardo Sbaraglia (Pain and Glory) | Julieta Serrano (Pain and Glory) |
Television
This list is incomplete; you can help by adding missing items. (November 2021) |
Theatre
This list is incomplete; you can help by adding missing items. (November 2021) |
Edition | Category | Actor (work) | Actress (work) | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|
12th(2003) | Leading Performance | Josep Maria Flotats (París, 1940) | Kiti Mánver (El matrimonio de Boston) | [10] |
Secondary Performance | Miguel Hermoso [es] (La prueba) | Goizalde Núñez [es] (La gaviota) | ||
Minor Performance | Sergio Otegui (La gaviota) | Miriam Montilla [es] (Familia) | ||
13th(2004) | Leading Performance | Miguel Ángel Solá (Hoy: el diario de Adán y Eva) | Gloria Muñoz (Las bicicletas son para el verano) | [11] |
Secondary Performance | Fernando San Segundo (El burlador de Sevilla) | Blanca Portillo (Como en las mejores familias) | ||
Minor Performance | David Lorente (Las bicicletas son para el verano) | Bárbara Goenaga (Historia de una escalera) | ||
14th(2005) | Leading Performance | Héctor Alterio (Yo, Claudio) | Blanca Portillo (La hija del aire) | [12][13] |
Secondary Performance | Juanjo Otegui [es] (The Price) | Isabel Pintor [es] (Yo, Claudio) | ||
Minor Performance | Javier Vázquez (Los verdes campos del Edén) | Arantxa Aranguren [es] (Yo, Claudio) | ||
16th(2007) | Leading Performance | Carlos Hipólito (El método Grönholm [es]) | Cristina Marcos (El método Grönholm [es]) | [16][17] |
Secondary Performance | Jorge Calvo (Así es (si así os parece)) | Mélida Molina (Así es (si así os parece)) | ||
Minor Performance | Eleazar Ortiz (El método Grönholm [es]) | Arantxa Aranguren [es] (Así es (si así os parece)) | ||
17th(2008) | Leading Performance | José María Pou (La cabra) | Vicky Peña (Homebody Kabul) | [18][19] |
Minor Performance | Rafa Castejón [es] (Los persas) | Alicia Hermida (Fedra) | ||
Minor Performance | Alfonso Blanco (Marat Sade) | Mónica Cano [es] (The House of Bernarda Alba) | ||
18th(2009) | Leading Performance | Joan Crosas [es] (Sweeney Todd) | Carmen Machi (La tortuga de Darwin) | [20][21] |
Secondary Performance | Julián Villagrán (La taberna fantástica) | Malena Alterio (Uncle Vanya) | ||
Minor Performance | Miguel Zúñiga (La taberna fantástica) | Karmele Aranburu [es] (Las cuñadas) | ||
19th(2010) | Leading Performance | Nicolás Dueñas (Toc toc) | Rosa María Sardá (The House of Bernarda Alba) | [22][23][24] |
Secondary Performance | Rafa Castejón [es] (Don Carlos) | Nathalie Poza (Titus Andronicus) | ||
Minor Performance | Carlos Álvarez-Nóvoa (Blood Wedding) | Lucía Bravo (La cena de los generales) | ||
20th(2011) | Leading Performance | Carlos Hipólito (Todos eran mis hijos) | Gloria Muñoz (Todos eran mis hijos) | [25][26] |
Secondary Performance | Ginés García Millán (Glengary Glen Ross) | María Morales (Urtain) | ||
Minor Performance | Raúl Prieto (La función por hacer) | Manuela Paso (La función por hacer) | ||
21st(2012) | Leading Performance | Asier Etxeandia (La avería) | Asunción Balaguer (El pisito) | [27][28] |
Secondary Performance | Daniel Grao (La avería) | Elisabet Gelabert [ca] (Veraneantes) | ||
Minor Performance | Chema Muñoz [es] (Veraneantes) | María Isasi (Incrementum) | ||
22nd(2013) | Leading Performance | Carlos Hipólito (Follies) | Blanca Portillo (Life Is a Dream) | [30][29][51] |
Secondary Performance | Alberto Berzal [eu] (Los últimos días de Judas Iscariote)& Germán Torres (Ivan-Off) | Malena Alterio (Los hijos se han dormido) | ||
Minor Performance | Alberto Iglesias [es] (De ratones y hombres) | Asunción Balaguer (Follies) | ||
23rd(2014) | Leading Performance | Asier Etxeandia (El intérprete) | Kiti Mánver (Las heridas del viento) | [52][31] |
Secondary Performance | Felipe Andrés (El fantástico Francis Hardy, curandero) | Inma Cuevas (Cerda) | ||
Minor Performance | Luis Callejo (Los miércoles no existen) | Nuria Gallardo [es] (La verdad sospechosa) | ||
24th(2015) | Leading Performance | Miguel Rellán (Novecento. La leyenda del pianista del océano) | Inma Cuevas (Constelaciones) | [32][33] |
Secondary Performance | Jorge Muriel (Cuando deje de llover) | Consuelo Trujillo (Cuando deje de llover) | ||
Minor Performance | Felipe García Vélez [es] (Cuando deje de llover) | Susi Sánchez (Cuando deje de llover) | ||
25th(2016) | Leading Performance | Daniel Grao (La piedra oscura) | Bárbara Lennie (La clausura del amor) | [34][35][53] |
Secondary Performance | Víctor Clavijo (Fausto) | Ana Villa [es] (El discurso del rey) | ||
Minor Performance | Chema Ruiz (Los hermanos Karámazov) | Pilar Gómez (Cuando deje de llover) | ||
26th(2017) | Leading Performance | Ángel Ruiz [es] (Miguel de Molina, al desnudo) | Consuelo Trujillo (Criatura) | [37][38] |
Secondary Performance | José Troncoso (Historias de Usera) | Inma Cuevas (Historias de Usera) | ||
Minor Performance | Rubén Frías [es] (Danzad malditos) | Estefanía de los Santos (La distancia) | ||
27th(2018) | Leading Performance | Jorge Usón (Arte) | María Hervás (Iphigenia en Vallecas) | [39][40] |
Secondary Performance | Manolo Solo (Smooking Room) | María Isasi (La Orestíada) | ||
Minor Performance | Manuel Morón [es] (Smooking Room) | Lucía Barrado (Incendios) | ||
28st(2019) | Leading Performance | Juan Codina (Luces de bohemia) | Laura Toledo (La voz dormida) | [54][41] |
Secondary Performance | Pepe Viyuela (El burlador de Sevilla) | Natalia Hernández [es] (La ternura) | ||
Minor Performance | Juan Vinuesa (Algún día todo esto será tuyo) | Ángeles Martín [es] (Hablar por hablar) | ||
29th(2020) | Leading Performance | Nacho Guerreros (Juguetes rotos) | Verónica Forqué (Las cosas que sé que son verdad) | [55][56] |
Secondary Performance | Víctor Clavijo (Lehman trilogy) | Pilar Gómez (Las cosas que sé que son verdad) | ||
Minor Performance | Fran Cantos (Jauría) | Consuelo Trujillo (La geometría del trigo) |
Newcomer
This list is incomplete; you can help by adding missing items. (November 2021) |
Edition | Actor (work) | Actress (work) | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|
13th(2004) | Asier Etxeandía (Cabaret) | Nathalie Poza (Football Days) | [12][11] |
14th(2005) | Tamar Novas (The Sea Inside) | Belén Rueda (The Sea Inside) | [12][13] |
15th(2006) | Pablo Echarri (The Method) | Micaela Nevárez (Princesses) | [14][57] |
16th(2007) | Raúl Arévalo (Dark Blue Almost Black) | Ivana Baquero (Pan's Labyrinth) | [16][17] |
17th(2008) | Carlos Bardem (La zona) | Sonia Almarcha (Solitary Fragments) | [18][19] |
18th(2009) | Roberto Álamo (Urtain) | Violeta Pérez (My Prison Yard) | [20][21] |
19th(2010) | Alberto Ammann (Cell 211) | Leticia Herrero (Gordos) | [22][23][24] |
20th(2011) | Manuel Camacho [es] (Entrelobos) | Bárbara Lennie (La función por hacer) | [25][26] |
21st(2012) | Jan Cornet (The Skin I Live In) | Rebeca Valls (Burundanga) | [27][28] |
22nd(2013) | Álex García (Entre esquelas) | Elena Rayos (Farsas y églogas) | [30][29] |
23rd(2014) | Hovik Keuchkerian (Scorpion in Love) | Olimpia Melinte [es] (Cannibal) | [31] |
24th(2015) | Héctor Melgares (Caligula) | Pilar Gil (El zoo de cristal) | [32][33] |
25th(2016) | Nacho Sánchez (La piedra oscura) | Berta Vázquez (Palm Trees in the Snow) | [34][53] |
26th(2017) | Font García (The Fury of a Patient Man) | Ruth Díaz (The Fury of a Patient Man) | [37][38] |
27th(2018) | Eneko Sagardoy (Giant) | Itziar Castro (Skins) | [40][39] |
28th(2019) | Álex Villazán [es] (El curioso incidente del perro a medianoche) | Eva Llorach (Who Will Sing to You) | [47][58] |
29th(2020) | Kike Guaza (Juguetes rotos) | Irene Arcos (El embarcadero) | [44][59] |
Performance in an International Production
Edition | Actor (work) | Actress (work) | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|
28th(2019) | Alberto Ammann (Narcos) | Penélope Cruz (American Crime Story: Versace) | [47][48] |
29th(2020) | Óscar Jaenada (Hernán) | Ana de Armas (Knives Out) | [59] |
References
- ^ "La gala de los Premios de la Unión de Actores se celebrará el 3 de junio". Europa Press. 29 April 2013.
- ^ "La Unión de Actores prepara la vigésimo quinta edición de sus premios con más de mil inscripciones". Audiovisual451. 14 January 2016.
- ^ "La Unión de Actores y Actrices crea un nuevo galardón: Premio a Mejor Actor y Actriz en Producción Internacional". Audiovisual451. 29 October 2018.
- ^ "'La casa de papel' y 'Arde Madrid', entre las series favoritas para los Premios de la Unión de Actores". Cadena 100. 12 February 2019.
- ^ "Se abren las inscripciones para la 30ª edición de los Premios de la Unión de Actores y Actrices". Audiovisual451. 18 October 2021.
- ^ Galindo, Carlos (10 March 2001). "La Unión de Actores presenta a los finalistas de sus premios". ABC.
- ^ "Ganadores de la 10º edición de los Premios Unión de Actores y Actrices". Unión de Actores y Actrices. Archived from the original on 10 January 2022. Retrieved 10 January 2022.
- ^ "Paz Vega, Victoria Abril y Pilar López de Ayala compiten de nuevo por un premio". Libertad Digital. 3 March 2002.
- ^ Torres, Rosana (5 March 2002). "La Unión de Actores premia la trayectoria profesional de Adolfo Marsillach". El País.
- ^ a b c "El 'No a la guerra' protagoniza los premios de la Unión de Actores". El País. 11 March 2003.
- ^ a b c d Benito, Miren Lucía (11 May 2004). "'Aquí no hay quien viva' y 'Te doy mis ojos', grandes ganadoras en los Premios Unión de Actores". El Mundo.
- ^ a b c d e "El Congreso premiado por la unión de actores por aprobar la ley contra la violencia de género". Fanzine Digital. 16 June 2005.
- ^ a b c d "'Aquí no hay quien viva', 'Mar adentro' y 'Yo Claudio' vencen en los Premios de la Unión de Actores". El Mundo. 21 June 2005.
- ^ a b Maldivia, Beatriz (30 May 2006). "Candela Peña y Manuel Alexandre premiados por la Unión de Actores". Espinof (in Spanish).
- ^ "Juan Diego, favorito para ganar el premio de la Unión de Actores". La Nueva España. 4 January 2007.
- ^ a b c d "'Volver' y 'Así es (si así os parece)', las favoritas a los premios Unión de Actores". El Mundo. 5 January 2007.
- ^ a b c d "La Unión de Actores premia `Volver´, `El método Grönholm´ y `Mujeres´". La Opinión de La Coruña. 13 February 2007.
- ^ a b c d "'Las 13 rosas' y las series TVE, favoritas en los premios de la Unión de Actores". 20minutos.es (in Spanish). 18 January 2008. Retrieved 16 November 2021.
- ^ a b c d "La saga Bardem triunfa en los premios de la Unión de Actores". El Mundo (in Spanish). 1 April 2008. Retrieved 16 November 2021.
- ^ a b c d "Penélope Cruz y Chus Lampreave, rivales en los Premios de la Unión de Actores". 20minutos.es (in Spanish). 19 January 2009. Retrieved 16 November 2021.
- ^ a b c d "El filme ´Camino´ arrasa en los Premios de la Unión de Actores". El Periódico de Aragón (in Spanish). 11 March 2009. Retrieved 16 November 2021.
- ^ a b c d "Premios Unión de Actores: Nominados". Fotogramas. 4 February 2010.
- ^ a b c d "Cultura Los repartos de 'La señora' y 'Gordos', de TVE, arrasan en los premios de la Unión de Actores". rtve. 30 March 2010.
- ^ a b c d "La Unión de Actores premia a los intérpretes de 'Gordos', Celda 211' y 'La Señora'". El Mundo. 30 March 2010.
- ^ a b c d "La Unión de Actores entregará sus premios el 31 de octubre". ABC. 6 October 2011.
- ^ a b c d "Bardem y Sonsoles Benedicto, premiados por la Unión de Autores". Faro de Vigo. 1 November 2011.
- ^ a b c d "XXI Premios de la Unión de Actores". Fotogramas. 7 June 2012.
- ^ a b c d "XXI Premios de la Unión de Actores". Fotogramas. 19 June 2012.
- ^ a b c d "Premios de la Unión de Actores 2013: conoce a los ganadores". Ella Hoy. 5 June 2013.
- ^ a b c d ""Isabel" arrasa en las nominaciones de los Premios Unión de Actores". eldiario.es. 14 March 2013.
- ^ a b c d Redondo, David (11 March 2014). "'El tiempo entre costuras' triunfa en los Premios Unión de Actores". Cadena SER.
- ^ a b c d "Nominaciones a los Premios de la Unión de Actores". Fotogramas. 10 February 2015.
- ^ a b c d "'La isla mínima' también triunfa en los Premios Unión de Actores". Fotogramas. 10 March 2015.
- ^ a b c d "'La novia', 'B, la película', 'La piedra oscura' y 'Vis a vis' triunfan en los Premios de la Unión de Actores". El Mundo. 15 March 2016.
- ^ a b c "Inma Cuesta, Pedro Casablanc o Ana Belén aspiran a premios Unión de Actores". EFE. 10 February 2016.
- ^ a b "Maggie Civantos y 'Vis a vis', en las candidaturas de los Premios de la Unión de Actores". Diario Sur. 16 February 2016.
- ^ a b c d "'Tarde para la ira' arrasa en unos Premios Unión de Actores con marcado carácter femenino". 20minutos.es. 14 March 2017.
- ^ a b c d "Javier Pereira, entre los nominados a los Premios Unión de Actores". La Información. 13 February 2017.
- ^ a b c d "Ya sabemos los nominados a los premios de la Unión de Actores 2018". 8MadriTV. Archived from the original on 9 November 2021. Retrieved 9 November 2021.
- ^ a b c d "Penélope Cruz y Javier Bardem, las grandes estrellas de la noche de los Premios Unión de Actores 2018". Bekia. 13 March 2018.
- ^ a b Silvestre, Juan (12 March 2019). "'Arde Madrid' arrasa en los Premios de la Unión de Actores". Fotogramas.
- ^ "Listado completo de nominados a los Premios Unión de Actores y Actrices 2019". La Guía GO. 13 February 2019.
- ^ "Los Premios Unión de Actores y Actrices anuncian sus nominados". Academia de las Artes y las Ciencias Cinematográficas de España. 12 February 2019.
- ^ a b c "Los repartos de 'Dolor y gloria' y 'Estoy vivo' triunfan en los 29º Premios de la Unión de Actores y Actrices". Audiovisual451. 10 March 2020.
- ^ Silvestre, Juan (11 February 2020). "XXIX Premios de la Unión de Actores y Actrices: Lista completa de finalistas". Fotogramas.
- ^ Such, Marina (5 January 2007). "Los candidatos de la Unión de Actores". Espinof.
- ^ a b c Silvestre, Juan (12 March 2019). "'Arde Madrid' arrasa en los Premios de la Unión de Actores". Fotogramas.
- ^ "Maestre, nominado en los Premios de la Unión de Actores". El Día de Valladolid. 15 February 2019.
- ^ "Nominaciones a los 29 Premios de la Unión de Actores y Actrices". Nominaciones a los 29 Premios de la Unión de Actores y Actrices. 11 February 2020. Archived from the original on 1 October 2020. Retrieved 9 November 2021.
- ^ "La Unión de Actores reconoce a Mariví Bilbao a título póstumo". Mediaset España. 3 June 2013.
- ^ "'El tiempo entre costuras' e 'Isabel' dominan en las nominaciones de la Unión de Actores". Vertele!. eldiario.es. 10 February 2014.
- ^ a b "'La novia' y 'Vis a Vis' arrasan en las nominaciones de los XXV Premios Unión de Actores y Actrices". La Vanguardia. 10 February 2016.
- ^ "Dos riojanos, nominados a los Premios de la Unión de Actores y Actrices". 12 February 2019.
- ^ Silvestre, Juan (11 February 2020). "XXIX Premios de la Unión de Actores y Actrices: Lista completa de finalistas". Fotogramas.
- ^ "Los repartos de 'Dolor y gloria' y 'Estoy vivo' triunfan en los 29º Premios de la Unión de Actores y Actrices". Audiovisual451. 10 March 2020.
- ^ "Manuel Alexandre, Carmelo Gómez y Adriana Ozores optan entre otros a los XV Premios Unión de Actores". El Mundo. 30 March 2006.
- ^ Onieva, Álvaro (11 February 2019). "'Arde Madrid' lidera las nominaciones de los Premios Unión de Actores". Fuera de Series.
- ^ a b Onieva, Álvaro (10 March 2020). "Este es el repartido palmarés televisivo de los Premios Unión de Actores 2020". Fuera de Series.